2022 Little League BC Major Provincials

2022 Provincials Logo

Whalley Little League is very pleased to be hosting the 2022 B.C. Little League Provincial Championships being held in Vancouver from July 23 - 31, 2022

In hosting the Championships, we look forward to spirited competition among 7 All-Star teams from 6 provincial districts, including:

  • Vancouver West Side District 1 (Little Mountain)
  • Fraser Valley District 3 (Langley)
  • North Shore District 5 (Lynn Valley)
  • Vancouver East Side District 6 (Trout Lake)
  • Vancouver Island District 7 (Layritz)
  • Kootenays District 8 (Trail)
  • Whalley Little League - District 3 Host

 

Tournament Information

Whalley Little League is very pleased to be hosting the 2022 B.C. Little League Provincial Championships being held in Vancouver from July 23 - 31, 2022

In hosting the Championships, we look forward to spirited competition among 7 All-Star teams from 6 provincial districts, including:

  • Vancouver West Side District 1 (Little Mountain)
  • Fraser Valley District 3 (Langley)
  • North Shore District 5 (Lynn Valley)
  • Vancouver East Side District 6 (Trout Lake)
  • Vancouver Island District 7 (Layritz)
  • Kootenays District 8 (Trail)
  • Whalley Little League - District 3 Host

 

Tournament Information

GAME#DATETIMETEAMTEAMSCORE
Coaches MeetingJuly 22nd7:00PM
Opening CeremoniesJuly 23rd10:00AM
1July 23rd12:00PMTrout Lake (D6)Lynn Valley (D5)2 - 1
2July 23rd3:00PMTrail (D8)Langley (D3)2 - 1
3July 23rd6:00PMLittle Mountain (D1)Whalley (Host)2 - 3
4July 24th9:00AMLayritz (D7)Trail (D8)2 - 1
5July 24th12:00PMLittle Mountain (D1)Trout Lake (D6)10 - 4
6July 24th3:00PMLynn Valley (D5)Langley (D3)0 - 10
BarbecueJuly 24th6:00PM
7July 25th12:00PMLangley (D3)Little Mountain (D1)1 - 11
8July 25th3:00PMLayritz (D7)Lynn Valley (D5)7 - 2
9July 25th6:00PMWhalley (Host)Trout Lake (D6)5 - 9
10July 26th12:00PMLynn Valley (D5)Little Mountain (D1)2 - 12
11July 26th3:00PMTrail (D8)Trout Lake (D6)2 - 6
12July 26th6:00PMLayritz (D7)Whalley (Host)1 - 7
13July 27th12:00PMTrout Lake (D6)Langley (D3)4 - 3
14July 27th3:00PMLayritz (D7)Little Mountain (D1)3 - 9
15July 27th6:00PMWhalley (Host)Trail (D8)16 - 3
16July 28th12:00PMLayritz (D7)Trout Lake (D6)6 - 9
17July 28th3:00PMTrail (D8)Lynn Valley (D5)4 - 9
18July 28th6:00PMLangley (D3)Whalley (Host)0 - 6
19July 29th12:00PMLittle Mountain (D1)Trail (D8)6 - 2
20July 29th3:00PMLangley (D3)Layritz (D7)0 - 3
21July 29th6:00PMWhalley (Host)Lynn Valley (D5)6 - 4
Play-off 1July 30th12:00PMWhalley (Host)Trout Lake (D6)6 - 5
Play-off 2July 30th3:00PMLittle Mountain (D1)Layritz (D7)
7 - 0
ChampionshipJuly 31st12:00PMWhalley (Host)Little Mountain (D1)1 - 11