8s Invitational

Rookie Invitational no date

2023 Don Frick Pool (7/8 year Olds) results

Champion: Little Mountain

Runners-Up Coquitlam Gold

2023 Ron Balaski Pool (8 Year Olds) Results

Champions: Langley

Runners-Up: Hastings

langley baseball 8's

TeamGPWinsTiesLossesPointsRuns Against
Little Mountain4301629
Hastings5401655
Langley4202437
Whalley5203455
Trout Lake4103234
Coquitlam Green4103236
TeamGPWinsTiesLossesPointsRuns Against
Coquitlam Gold55011054
Dunbar4301646
Hastings 7/85203654
Little Mountain 7/85203443
Langley 7/84202444
Whalley 7/84004055

Join Our Newsletter

* indicates required

About Whalley Little League

Whalley Little League exists to provide the youth of our community with an affordable opportunity to learn excellent baseball skills in a fun, healthy, environment and to develop the three attributes of Little League’s Motto: Character, Courage, and Loyalty; to also understand an individual’s contribution to a team, to value healthy competition, and to respect the game and all its participants. Our goal is that these values and attributes will extend in to the lives of our players beyond baseball.

It is our vision that we will continue to inspire pride in every player, parent, and volunteer for being part of a continuing tradition that has made us the most successful Little League in Canada since 1956.

Recent News

Rookie Division Evaluations: March 16th, 2024

February 10, 2024

Rookie Division Evaluations: March 16th, 2024 (Little League Age 8)     Whalley…

Contact Info

Whalley Little League

P.O. Box 33512
Central City Mall,
Surrey BC V3T 5R5